English with French translation below

Site manager

Personne responsible : Wendy-Ann Smith

Mail the responsible : info@coachingethicsforum.com

402 rue de la Maison Blanche, 78630 Orgeval
Mobile : +33 6 34 58 60 74

Content Editor : Wendy-Ann Smith

Hosting :

Site Ground

SiteGround Spain S.L. is a company registered and existing under the laws of the Kingdom of Spain (registration number CIF: B87194171), with registered address: Calle de Prim 19,28004 Madrid, Spain

E-mail: Please contact our Customer Service https://www.siteground.com/blog/siteground-is-gdpr-compliant/

Director of publication: Dr. Christian Böing PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA For the protection of personal data, Wendy-Ann Smith responds to the “Privacy by design” logic recommended by the new European GDPR regulation: only personal data essential to comply with the CoachingEthicsForum.com user request are collected.

The information collected on the forms of the coachingethicsforum.com site is recorded in a file by Wendy-Ann Smith. The data is kept and archived in accordance with the regulations for the profession of coaching and psychology in France. Under no circumstances will the Coaching Ethics Forum or Wendy-Ann Smith disclose the personal data of a user to a partner.

In accordance with the “Data Protection Act of 1978”, users of the coachingethicsforum.com site have a right of access to data concerning them which they can exercise by contacting info@coachingethicsforum.com COOKIES The coachingethicsforum website. com does not set cookies.

To contact the editorial team

Coachingethicsforum.com website

The website https://coachingethicsforum.com is edited by Wendy-Ann Smith whose head office is located at 402 rue de la Maison Blanche, 78630 Orgeval.

The contact details for the editorial staff are as follows:

Webmaster: Wendy-Ann Smith

You can contact us using info@coachingethicsforum.com this form.

The websites and pages Coaching Ethics Social media forum

The Coaching Ethics Forum sites or pages on social networks (such as LinkedIn) and on Stripe are published by the Coaching Ethics Forum.

Hosting

The site is hosted by SiteGround Spain S.L., Calle Prim 19, 28004 Madrid, Spain (Tel. +34.900.838.543) at their center based near Amsterdam.

Personal data

In accordance with the “Informatique et Libertés” law of January 6, 1978, you have the right to access, rectify, modify and delete data concerning you collected on the Coaching Ethics Forum site.

To exercise this right, please contact: info@coachingethicsforum.com indicating your name, first name and email address, as well as the case in which your data was used.

Personal Data collected for the following reasons and using the following services:

  • Registration for events
  • Contact form
  • Mailing list or newsletter
  • Managing contacts and sending messages (MailChimp)
  • Stripe sites are used for paid events.

The data entered on these sites remains at the discretion of these, according to their respective regulations.

The data transmitted to the Coaching Ethics Forum are kept indefinitely.

Information (texts, photos and videos) related to operations carried out by the Coaching Ethics Forum may be kept indefinitely unless expressly notified by you. The photos and videos used are subject to the prior authorization of the person.

You can choose to have the data and / or photos or videos of your choice deleted by simple written request to the webmaster.

————————————————– ————————————————–

Registration for events

Last name and first name

email address

address, city, postal code, country

Contact form

Last name and first name

email address

Mailing list or newsletter

Last name and first name

email address

Managing contacts and sending messages (MailChimp)

LAST NAME and first name

email address

French

Site manager

Personne responsable : Wendy-Ann Smith

Mail the responsible : info@coachingethicsforum.com

402 rue de la Maison Blanche, 78630 Orgeval
Mobile : +33 6 34 58 60 74

Content Editor : Wendy-Ann Smith

Hosting :

Site Ground

SiteGround Spain S.L. is a company registered and existing under the laws of the Kingdom of Spain (registration number CIF: B87194171), with registered address: Calle de Prim 19,28004 Madrid, Spain

E-mail : Veuillez contacter notre Service Client

Directeur de la publication : Dr. Christian Böing PROTECTION DES DONNEES PERSONNELLES Pour la protection des données personnelles,  Wendy-Ann Smith répond à la logique “Privacy by design” recommandée par la nouvelle règlementation Européenne RGPD : seules les données personnelles essentielles pour répondre à la demande de l’utilisateur du site CoachingEthicsForum.com sont collectées. 

Les informations recueillies sur les formulaires du site coachingethicsforum.com sont enregistrées dans un fichier par Wendy-Ann Smith. Les données sont conservées et archivées en conformité avec le règlement pour la profession de coaching et psychologue en France. En aucun cas, Coaching Ethics Forum ou Wendy-Ann Smith ne communiquera les données personnelles d’un utilisateur à un partenaire. 

Conformément à la « Loi Informatique et Liberté de 1978 », les utilisateurs du site coachingethicsforum.com  ont un droit d’accès aux données les concernant qu’ils peuvent exercer en s’adressant à info@coachingethicsforum.com COOKIES Le site web coachingethicsforum.com  ne dépose pas de cookies.

Pour contacter la rédaction

Site coachingethicsforum.com


Le site web http://coachingethicsforum.com est édité par Wendy-Ann Smith dont le siège est situé 402 rue de la Maison Blanche, 78630 Orgeval.

Les coordonnées de la rédaction sont les suivantes:

Webmaster : Wendy-Ann Smith

Editeur du site web: Wendy-Ann Smith 


Vous pouvez nous contacter en utilisant info@coachingethicsforum.com ce formulaire.

Les Sites et pages Coaching Ethics Forum des réseaux sociaux

Les sites ou pages Coaching Ethics Forum des réseaux sociaux (tels que LinkedIn …) et sur Stripe sont édités par le Coaching Ethics Forum.


Hébergement

Le site est hébergé par SiteGround Spain S.L., Calle Prim 19, 28004 Madrid, Espagne (Tél. +34.900.838.543) dans leur centre basé près d’Amsterdam.

Données personnelles


Conformément à la loi “Informatique et Libertés” du 6 janvier 1978, vous disposez d’un droit d’accès, de rectification, de modification et de suppression des données qui vous concernent collectées sur le site du Coaching Ethics Forum.

Pour l’exercer, adressez-vous à : info@coachingethicsforum.com en nous indiquant vos nom, prénom et adresse e-mail, ainsi que le cas de figure dans lequel vos données ont été utilisées.

Données personnelles collectées pour les raisons suivantes et en utilisant les services suivants:

Inscription à des événements caritatifs

Formulaire de contact

Liste de distribution ou lettre d’information

Gestion des contacts et envoi de messages (MailChimp)

Les sites Stripe sont utilisés pour les événements payants.

Les données entrées sur ces sites restent à la discrétion de ceux-ci, suivant leurs règlementations respectives.

Les données transmises au Coaching Ethics Forum sont gardées indéfiniment.

Les informations (textes, photos et vidéos) liées à des opérations menées par le Coaching Ethics Forumsont susceptibles d’être conservées indéfiniment à moins d’une notification expresse de votre part. Les photos et vidéos utilisées font l’objet d’une autorisation préalable de la personne adulte.


Vous pouvez choisir de faire supprimer les données et /ou photos ou vidéos de votre choix par simple demande écrite auprès du site manager.

—————————————————————————————————-

Inscription à des événements caritatifs

NOM et prénom
adresse électronique
adresse, ville, code postal, pays

Formulaire de contact

NOM et prénom
adresse électronique


Liste de distribution ou lettre d’information

NOM et prénom
adresse électronique

Gestion des contacts et envoi de messages (MailChimp) NOM et prénom
adresse électronique